Latest Portugal Tenders

Supply of Peripherals and Spare's for Marine Pc's 2026 - 3026006245

PTT Ref No.:  148597156

Deadline:  13 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  299632.01  EUR

Avª Cardoso Lopes - Execution of Work

PTT Ref No.:  148597151

Deadline:  05 Oct 2026

Tender Value:  3096911.95  EUR

Contract - En234 - Km 54+800 to 60+500 - Stabilization of Excavation Slopes

PTT Ref No.:  148597149

Deadline:  25 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  3000000.00  EUR

P317/2026 - Ourém Bus Terminal (12602/2026)

PTT Ref No.:  148597147

Deadline:  12 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  999889.92  EUR

Castelo Branco District Center -renovation of the Bolinha De Neve Children-s Center

PTT Ref No.:  148597129

Deadline:  25 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  1950000.00  EUR

Redevelopment of Urban Section - Avenida Sacadura Cabral

PTT Ref No.:  148597127

Deadline:  14 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  1889885.10  EUR

Contract 64/gebalis/2026 - Rehabilitation Works on Titled Properties

PTT Ref No.:  148597121

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  2000000.00  EUR

Acquisition of Unmanned Aerial Vehicle, Payloads and Accessories, Software and Training/capacity Building

PTT Ref No.:  148597116

Deadline:  16 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  105413.77  EUR

Public Tender Procedure for Acquisition of Insurance Services - Health Sector

PTT Ref No.:  148597109

Deadline:  14 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  202895.00  EUR
PortugalTenders Features
PortugalTenders Features

Fresh and verified Tenders from Portugal. Find, search and filter Tenders/Call for bids/RFIs/RFPs/RFQs/Auctions published by the government, public sector undertakings (PSUs) and private entities.

  • 1,000+ Tenders
  • Verified Tenders Only
  • New Tenders Every Day
  • Tenders Result Data
  • Archive & Historical Tenders Access
  • Consultants for RFI/RFP/RFQ
  • Tender Notifications & Alerts
  • Search, Sort, and Filter Tenders
  • Bidding Assistance & Consulting
  • Customer Support
  • Publish your Tenders
  • Export data to Excel
  • API for Tender Data
  • Tender Documents
About PortugalTenders

About PortugalTenders

PortugalTenders is a domain owned and maintained by Global Tenders Services Pvt. Ltd. (GTS). GTS is in the business of wide range of online Business to Business (B2B) information services like Public procurement information, business information services; IT enabled services and bid facilitation and consultancy services.
The company has been promoted by a group of first generation enthusiastic entrepreneurs, having more than 50 years of cumulative business and operations expertise across various verticals.

The PortugalTenders features is a searchable database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Portugal. This is a comprehensive database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Portugal.
The database is updated on a daily basis to ensure that all information is up-to-date. The PortugalTenders features website offers an easy to use interface for searching for specific tender information, as well as providing an RSS feed for those interested in the latest new additions to the database.

Get FREE SAMPLE TENDERS from Portugal in your email inbox.